Preliminary Debate Results | Results Home | Elimination Round Results |
---|---|---|
2010 LD Results | 2011 Policy Results | 2012 LD Results |   | 2011 Public Forum Results |   |
Section | Place | School | Debater | Record | Seed | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 1 | Apple Valley I | Jon Slater   | 4-2 | 4 | Semifinalist |
3 | 2 | Eagan I | William Cox   | 5-1 | 3 | Quarterfinalist |
3 | 3 | Apple Valley II | Luke Stuttgen   | 4-2 | 5 | Quarterfinalist |
3 | 4 | Eastview I | Ashesh Rambachan   | 2-4 |   |   |
3 | 5 | Eastview II | Adithya Balaji   | 2-4 |   |   |
3 | 6 | Eagan II | Kelsey Peterson   | 3-3 |   |   |
4 | 1 | Visitation I | Meagan Trayers   | 4-2 | 7 | Semifinalist |
4 | 2 | Robbinsdale Cooper I | Collin Brown   | 3-3 |   |   |
4 | 3 | Robbinsdale Cooper II | Celisia Stanton   | 2-4 |   |   |
4 | 4 | Mahtomedi | Beau Berger   | 1-5 |   |   |
4 | 5 | Visitation II | Elizabeth Weir   | 3-3 |   |   |
4 | 6 | Saint Thomas Academy | Kelton Anderson  | 2-4 |   |   |
5 | 1 | Blaine I | Dillon Lewchuk   | 5-1 | 2 | Quarterfinalist |
5 | 2 | Forest Lake | Kyle McCleary   | 3-3 |   |   |
5 | 3 | Blake I | Juliet Nelson   | 3-3 | 8 | Quarterfinalist |
5 | 4 | Blake II | Oliver Zosol   | 2-4 |   |   |
5 | 5 | Blaine II | Courtney Bye   | 3-3 |   |   |
5 | 6 | Brainerd | Miriam Pritschet   | 2-4 |   |   |
6 | 1 | Benilde-Saint Margaret's | Emily Herrmann   | 3-3 |   |   |
6 | 2 | Lakeville South I | Dylan Slinger   | 6-0 | 1 | Finalist |
6 | 3 | Lakeville South II | Raffi Garnighian  | 3-3 |   |   |
6 | 4 | Lakeville North I | Jayant Tripathy   | 4-2 | 6 | Champion |
6 | 5 | Lakeville North II | Sam Anderson   | 3-3 |   |   |
6 | 6 | Edina | David Kakalios   | 0-6 |   |   |
Quarterfinals |   | Semifinals |   | Finals | |||||||||||||||||
  |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |
1 | Lakeville South I | ??? | 2 |   | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Blake I | ??? | 1 |   | |||||||||||||||||
  |   | 1 | Lakeville South I | ??? | 5 |   | |||||||||||||||
  |   | 4 | Apple Valley I | ??? | 0 |   | |||||||||||||||
5 | Apple Valley II | ??? | 1 |   |   | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Apple Valley I | ??? | 2 |   |   | ||||||||||||||||
  |   | 1 | Lakeville South I | AFF | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
  |   | 6 | Lakeville North I | NEG | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Eagan I | ??? | 1 |   |   | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Lakeville North I | ??? | 2 |   |   | ||||||||||||||||
  |   | 6 | Lakeville North I | ??? | 5 |   | |||||||||||||||
  |   | 7 | Visitation I | ??? | 0 |   | |||||||||||||||
7 | Visitation I | ??? | 3 |   | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Blaine I | ??? | 0 |   |